The World Clock — Europe

Current Local Times in Europe

A CoruñaSun 9:30 pmGulbeneSun 10:30 pmPatrasSun 10:30 pm
AachenSun 9:30 pmGüterslohSun 9:30 pmPforzheimSun 9:30 pm
AalborgSun 9:30 pmGyumriMon 12:30 amPiatra NeamțSun 10:30 pm
AalenSun 9:30 pmHagenSun 9:30 pmPiraeusSun 10:30 pm
AalstSun 9:30 pmHalleSun 9:30 pmPisaSun 9:30 pm
AarauSun 9:30 pmHamburgSun 9:30 pmPlauenSun 9:30 pm
AarhusSun 9:30 pmHamelnSun 9:30 pmPlevenSun 10:30 pm
AkureyriSun 8:30 pmHammSun 9:30 pmPljevljaSun 9:30 pm
AlbufeiraSun 8:30 pmHanauSun 9:30 pmPloieștiSun 10:30 pm
ÅlesundSun 9:30 pmHannoverSun 9:30 pmPlovdivSun 10:30 pm
AlicanteSun 9:30 pmHaugesundSun 9:30 pmPlymouthSun 8:30 pm
AlmeríaSun 9:30 pmHeidelbergSun 9:30 pmPlzenSun 9:30 pm
AltdorfSun 9:30 pmHeilbronnSun 9:30 pmPodgoricaSun 9:30 pm
AmsterdamSun 9:30 pmHelsinkiSun 10:30 pmPoitiersSun 9:30 pm
Andorra La VellaSun 9:30 pmHerfordSun 9:30 pmPolotskSun 11:30 pm
AntwerpSun 9:30 pmHerisauSun 9:30 pmPonta DelgadaSun 7:30 pm
AppenzellSun 9:30 pmHerneSun 9:30 pmPopradSun 9:30 pm
ArgostoliSun 10:30 pmHerningSun 9:30 pmPortoSun 8:30 pm
ArkhangelskSun 11:30 pmHertenSun 9:30 pmPotsdamSun 9:30 pm
ArlonSun 9:30 pmHildesheimSun 9:30 pmPoznanSun 9:30 pm
ArnsbergSun 9:30 pmHöfnSun 8:30 pmPragueSun 9:30 pm
AschaffenburgSun 9:30 pmHradec KrálovéSun 9:30 pmPrešovSun 9:30 pm
AssisiSun 9:30 pmHuelvaSun 9:30 pmPrijedorSun 9:30 pm
AstrakhanMon 12:30 amHugh TownSun 8:30 pmPristinaSun 9:30 pm
AthensSun 10:30 pmHumennéSun 9:30 pmPrizrenSun 9:30 pm
AugsburgSun 9:30 pmHürthSun 9:30 pmPyatigorskSun 11:30 pm
ÁvilaSun 9:30 pmIasiSun 10:30 pmQuimperSun 9:30 pm
BabruyskSun 11:30 pmIbizaSun 9:30 pmRamseySun 8:30 pm
Baden-BadenSun 9:30 pmIngolstadtSun 9:30 pmRatingenSun 9:30 pm
Banja LukaSun 9:30 pmInnsbruckSun 9:30 pmRavensburgSun 9:30 pm
BaranovichiSun 11:30 pmIoanninaSun 10:30 pmRecklinghausenSun 9:30 pm
BarcelonaSun 9:30 pmIráklionSun 10:30 pmRegensburgSun 9:30 pm
BarysawSun 11:30 pmIserlohnSun 9:30 pmRethymnoSun 10:30 pm
BaselSun 9:30 pmIstanbulSun 11:30 pmReutlingenSun 9:30 pm
BastiaSun 9:30 pmIzhevskMon 12:30 amReykjavikSun 8:30 pm
BatumiMon 12:30 amJaénSun 9:30 pmRheineSun 9:30 pm
BayreuthSun 9:30 pmJelgavaSun 10:30 pmRigaSun 10:30 pm
BelfastSun 8:30 pmJenaSun 9:30 pmRijekaSun 9:30 pm
BelgradeSun 9:30 pmJoensuuSun 10:30 pmRiminiSun 9:30 pm
BellinzonaSun 9:30 pmKaiserslauternSun 9:30 pmRomeSun 9:30 pm
Belushya GubaSun 11:30 pmKaliningradSun 10:30 pmRosenheimSun 9:30 pm
BenidormSun 9:30 pmKapanMon 12:30 amRostockSun 9:30 pm
BergamoSun 9:30 pmKaposvárSun 9:30 pmRotterdamSun 9:30 pm
BergenSun 9:30 pmKasselSun 9:30 pmRovaniemiSun 10:30 pm
BergheimSun 9:30 pmKaunasSun 10:30 pmRyazanSun 11:30 pm
Bergisch GladbachSun 9:30 pmKazanSun 11:30 pmSaarbrückenSun 9:30 pm
BerlinSun 9:30 pmKecskemétSun 9:30 pmSaint Anne, AlderneySun 8:30 pm
BernSun 9:30 pmKeflavíkSun 8:30 pmSaint HelierSun 8:30 pm
BielSun 9:30 pmKemiSun 10:30 pmSaint-PetersburgSun 11:30 pm
BielefeldSun 9:30 pmKemptenSun 9:30 pmSalamancaSun 9:30 pm
BijeljinaSun 9:30 pmKerpenSun 9:30 pmSalernoSun 9:30 pm
BirminghamSun 8:30 pmKharkivSun 10:30 pmSalihorskSun 11:30 pm
BitolaSun 9:30 pmKhersonSun 10:30 pmSalzburgSun 9:30 pm
BocholtSun 9:30 pmKhmelnytskyiSun 10:30 pmSalzgitterSun 9:30 pm
BochumSun 9:30 pmKielSun 9:30 pmSamaraMon 12:30 am
BolognaSun 9:30 pmKilkennySun 8:30 pmSamsunSun 11:30 pm
BolzanoSun 9:30 pmKirunaSun 9:30 pmSan MarinoSun 9:30 pm
BonnSun 9:30 pmKlagenfurtSun 9:30 pmSan Sebastián de La GomeraSun 8:30 pm
BordeauxSun 9:30 pmKlaipėdaSun 10:30 pmSandefjordSun 9:30 pm
BorgarnesSun 8:30 pmKlaksvíkSun 8:30 pmSandvikaSun 9:30 pm
BottropSun 9:30 pmKoblenzSun 9:30 pmSanta Cruz de TenerifeSun 8:30 pm
BratislavaSun 9:30 pmKohtla-JärveSun 10:30 pmSantanderSun 9:30 pm
BraunschweigSun 9:30 pmKönizSun 9:30 pmSarajevoSun 9:30 pm
BrașovSun 10:30 pmKonstanzSun 9:30 pmSarnenSun 9:30 pm
BregenzSun 9:30 pmKorçëSun 9:30 pmSassariSun 9:30 pm
BremenSun 9:30 pmKošiceSun 9:30 pmSchaffhausenSun 9:30 pm
BremerhavenSun 9:30 pmKragujevacSun 9:30 pmSchwäbisch GmündSun 9:30 pm
BresciaSun 9:30 pmKrakówSun 9:30 pmSchweinfurtSun 9:30 pm
BrestSun 11:30 pmKranjSun 9:30 pmSchwerinSun 9:30 pm
BrnoSun 9:30 pmKrefeldSun 9:30 pmSchwyzSun 9:30 pm
Bruck an der LeithaSun 9:30 pmKryvyi RihSun 10:30 pmSérresSun 10:30 pm
BrusselsSun 9:30 pmKumanovoSun 9:30 pmSevastopolSun 11:30 pm
BryanskSun 11:30 pmKuressaareSun 10:30 pmShkodërSun 9:30 pm
BrăilaSun 10:30 pmKutaisiMon 12:30 amSibiuSun 10:30 pm
BucharestSun 10:30 pmKyivSun 10:30 pmSiegenSun 9:30 pm
BudapestSun 9:30 pmKyreniaSun 11:30 pmSimferopolSun 11:30 pm
BurgasSun 10:30 pmL'vivSun 10:30 pmSindelfingenSun 9:30 pm
BursaSun 11:30 pmLangenfeld (Rheinland)Sun 9:30 pmSionSun 9:30 pm
BălțiSun 10:30 pmLarnacaSun 10:30 pmSisianMon 12:30 am
CadizSun 9:30 pmLarvikSun 9:30 pmSkopjeSun 9:30 pm
CagliariSun 9:30 pmLas Palmas (ES-Canary)Sun 8:30 pmSlavonski BrodSun 9:30 pm
CahulSun 10:30 pmLausanneSun 9:30 pmSligoSun 8:30 pm
CannesSun 9:30 pmLeedsSun 8:30 pmSmolenskSun 11:30 pm
CapriSun 9:30 pmLeipzigSun 9:30 pmSochiSun 11:30 pm
CardiffSun 8:30 pmLetterkennySun 8:30 pmSofiaSun 10:30 pm
CascaisSun 8:30 pmLeverkusenSun 9:30 pmSolihullSun 8:30 pm
Castrop-RauxelSun 9:30 pmLiberecSun 9:30 pmSolingenSun 9:30 pm
CazinSun 9:30 pmLiepājaSun 10:30 pmSolothurnSun 9:30 pm
CeljeSun 9:30 pmLiestalSun 9:30 pmSorrentoSun 9:30 pm
CelleSun 9:30 pmLimassolSun 10:30 pmSpeyerSun 9:30 pm
CeutaSun 9:30 pmLimerickSun 8:30 pmSplitSun 9:30 pm
Châlons-en-ChampagneSun 9:30 pmLincolnSun 8:30 pmSt. GallenSun 9:30 pm
CharleroiSun 9:30 pmLinzSun 9:30 pmSt. Peter PortSun 8:30 pm
CheboksarySun 11:30 pmLipetskSun 11:30 pmSt. PöltenSun 9:30 pm
CheltenhamSun 8:30 pmLippstadtSun 9:30 pmStansSun 9:30 pm
ChemnitzSun 9:30 pmLisbonSun 8:30 pmStara ZagoraSun 10:30 pm
ChernobylSun 10:30 pmLiverpoolSun 8:30 pmStavangerSun 9:30 pm
ChișinăuSun 10:30 pmLivnoSun 9:30 pmStavropolSun 11:30 pm
ChurSun 9:30 pmLjubljanaSun 9:30 pmStockholmSun 9:30 pm
Cluj-NapocaSun 10:30 pmLódzSun 9:30 pmStolberg (Rheinland)Sun 9:30 pm
CologneSun 9:30 pmLondonSun 8:30 pmStralsundSun 9:30 pm
CopenhagenSun 9:30 pmLondonderrySun 8:30 pmStrasbourgSun 9:30 pm
CórdobaSun 9:30 pmLongyearbyenSun 9:30 pmStuttgartSun 9:30 pm
CorkSun 8:30 pmLos Llanos de AridaneSun 8:30 pmSuboticaSun 9:30 pm
CottbusSun 9:30 pmLouresSun 8:30 pmSukhumiSun 11:30 pm
CraiovaSun 10:30 pmLübeckSun 9:30 pmSumySun 10:30 pm
CuxhavenSun 9:30 pmLucerneSun 9:30 pmSyktyvkarSun 11:30 pm
DarmstadtSun 9:30 pmLüdenscheidSun 9:30 pmSzczecinSun 9:30 pm
DaugavpilsSun 10:30 pmLudwigsburgSun 9:30 pmSzegedSun 9:30 pm
DebrecenSun 9:30 pmLudwigshafenSun 9:30 pmTallinnSun 10:30 pm
DelémontSun 9:30 pmLuganoSun 9:30 pmTârgu MureşSun 10:30 pm
DelmenhorstSun 9:30 pmLuhanskSun 11:30 pmTartuSun 10:30 pm
DenizliSun 11:30 pmLünenSun 9:30 pmTbilisiMon 12:30 am
Dessau-RosslauSun 9:30 pmLuxembourgSun 9:30 pmTernopilSun 10:30 pm
DetmoldSun 9:30 pmLyonSun 9:30 pmThe HagueSun 9:30 pm
DeutschlandsbergSun 9:30 pmMadridSun 9:30 pmThessalonikiSun 10:30 pm
DifferdangeSun 9:30 pmMagdeburgSun 9:30 pmTimișoaraSun 10:30 pm
DinslakenSun 9:30 pmMagnitogorskMon 1:30 amTiranaSun 9:30 pm
DiyarbakırSun 11:30 pmMainzSun 9:30 pmTiraspolSun 10:30 pm
DniproSun 10:30 pmMakhachkalaSun 11:30 pmTórshavnSun 8:30 pm
DonetskSun 11:30 pmMalatyaSun 11:30 pmToulouseSun 9:30 pm
DormagenSun 9:30 pmMalmöSun 9:30 pmTrabzonSun 11:30 pm
DorstenSun 9:30 pmManchesterSun 8:30 pmTrierSun 9:30 pm
DortmundSun 9:30 pmMannheimSun 9:30 pmTriesteSun 9:30 pm
DouglasSun 8:30 pmMarburgSun 9:30 pmTroisdorfSun 9:30 pm
DrammenSun 9:30 pmMariborSun 9:30 pmTromsøSun 9:30 pm
DroghedaSun 8:30 pmMarlSun 9:30 pmTrondheimSun 9:30 pm
DublinSun 8:30 pmMarseilleSun 9:30 pmTskhinvaliSun 11:30 pm
DuisburgSun 9:30 pmMelillaSun 9:30 pmTübingenSun 9:30 pm
DürenSun 9:30 pmMilanSun 9:30 pmTulaSun 11:30 pm
DurrësSun 9:30 pmMindenSun 9:30 pmTurinSun 9:30 pm
DüsseldorfSun 9:30 pmMinskSun 11:30 pmTuzlaSun 9:30 pm
EdinburghSun 8:30 pmMiskolcSun 9:30 pmUlmSun 9:30 pm
EferdingSun 9:30 pmModenaSun 9:30 pmUnnaSun 9:30 pm
EisenstadtSun 9:30 pmMoersSun 9:30 pmUppsalaSun 9:30 pm
ElbasanSun 9:30 pmMogilevSun 11:30 pmUroševacSun 9:30 pm
ElistaSun 11:30 pmMonacoSun 9:30 pmUsterSun 9:30 pm
EmdenSun 9:30 pmMönchengladbachSun 9:30 pmÚstí nad LabemSun 9:30 pm
ErfurtSun 9:30 pmMontreuxSun 9:30 pmUtrechtSun 9:30 pm
ErlangenSun 9:30 pmMonzaSun 9:30 pmUzhgorodSun 10:30 pm
ErzurumSun 11:30 pmMoscowSun 11:30 pmVaduzSun 9:30 pm
Esch-sur-AlzetteSun 9:30 pmMostarSun 9:30 pmValladolidSun 9:30 pm
EskişehirSun 11:30 pmMülheimSun 9:30 pmVallettaSun 9:30 pm
EspooSun 10:30 pmMülheim / RuhrSun 9:30 pmValmieraSun 10:30 pm
EssenSun 9:30 pmMunichSun 9:30 pmValverdeSun 8:30 pm
EsslingenSun 9:30 pmMünsterSun 9:30 pmVanadzorMon 12:30 am
EttelbruckSun 9:30 pmMurmanskSun 11:30 pmVarnaSun 10:30 pm
EuskirchenSun 9:30 pmNantesSun 9:30 pmVatican CitySun 9:30 pm
FeldbachSun 9:30 pmNaplesSun 9:30 pmVelbertSun 9:30 pm
FlensburgSun 9:30 pmNarvaSun 10:30 pmVeniceSun 9:30 pm
FrankfurtSun 9:30 pmNæstvedSun 9:30 pmVentspilsSun 10:30 pm
FrauenfeldSun 9:30 pmNeubrandenburgSun 9:30 pmVeronaSun 9:30 pm
FreiburgSun 9:30 pmNeuchâtelSun 9:30 pmVersaillesSun 9:30 pm
FreisingSun 9:30 pmNeumünsterSun 9:30 pmVestmannaeyjarSun 8:30 pm
FreistadtSun 9:30 pmNeussSun 9:30 pmVidinSun 10:30 pm
FribourgSun 9:30 pmNeustadt an der WeinstraßeSun 9:30 pmViennaSun 9:30 pm
FriedrichshafenSun 9:30 pmNeuwiedSun 9:30 pmViersenSun 9:30 pm
FuldaSun 9:30 pmNiceSun 9:30 pmVila Nova de GaiaSun 8:30 pm
FürstenfeldSun 9:30 pmNicosiaSun 10:30 pmVillachSun 9:30 pm
FürthSun 9:30 pmNikšićSun 9:30 pmVilniusSun 10:30 pm
GalwaySun 8:30 pmNizhny NovgorodSun 11:30 pmVitebskSun 11:30 pm
GarbsenSun 9:30 pmNišSun 9:30 pmVladimirSun 11:30 pm
GavarMon 12:30 amNorderstedtSun 9:30 pmVlorëSun 9:30 pm
GdańskSun 9:30 pmNordhornSun 9:30 pmWarsawSun 9:30 pm
GelsenkirchenSun 9:30 pmNorth NicosiaSun 10:30 pmWaterfordSun 8:30 pm
GenevaSun 9:30 pmNovgorodSun 11:30 pmWeimarSun 9:30 pm
GenoaSun 9:30 pmNovi SadSun 9:30 pmWeselSun 9:30 pm
GeraSun 9:30 pmNovo MestoSun 9:30 pmWiesbadenSun 9:30 pm
GhentSun 9:30 pmNovorossiyskSun 11:30 pmWinterthurSun 9:30 pm
GibraltarSun 9:30 pmNurembergSun 9:30 pmWismarSun 9:30 pm
GiessenSun 9:30 pmOberhausenSun 9:30 pmWittenSun 9:30 pm
GijónSun 9:30 pmOdenseSun 9:30 pmWoerdenSun 9:30 pm
GjakovaSun 9:30 pmOdesaSun 10:30 pmWolfsburgSun 9:30 pm
GjirokastërSun 9:30 pmOffenbachSun 9:30 pmWormsSun 9:30 pm
GladbeckSun 9:30 pmOffenburgSun 9:30 pmWroclawSun 9:30 pm
GlarusSun 9:30 pmOhridSun 9:30 pmWuppertalSun 9:30 pm
GlasgowSun 8:30 pmOldenburgSun 9:30 pmWürzburgSun 9:30 pm
GmündSun 9:30 pmOlomoucSun 9:30 pmXankendiMon 12:30 am
GomelSun 11:30 pmOmaghSun 8:30 pmYeghegnadzorMon 12:30 am
GöppingenSun 9:30 pmOradeaSun 10:30 pmYerevanMon 12:30 am
GörlitzSun 9:30 pmOsijekSun 9:30 pmYoshkar-OlaSun 11:30 pm
GothenburgSun 9:30 pmOsloSun 9:30 pmZagrebSun 9:30 pm
GöttingenSun 9:30 pmOsnabrückSun 9:30 pmZaporizhiaSun 10:30 pm
GranadaSun 9:30 pmOstravaSun 9:30 pmZenicaSun 9:30 pm
GrazSun 9:30 pmPaderbornSun 9:30 pmZugSun 9:30 pm
GreifswaldSun 9:30 pmPalermoSun 9:30 pmZürichSun 9:30 pm
GrevenbroichSun 9:30 pmPalma (ES-Majorca)Sun 9:30 pmZwickauSun 9:30 pm
GrieskirchenSun 9:30 pmPamplonaSun 9:30 pmŠiauliaiSun 10:30 pm
GrodnoSun 11:30 pmParisSun 9:30 pmŽilinaSun 9:30 pm
GroningenSun 9:30 pmParmaSun 9:30 pm
GroznySun 11:30 pmPassauSun 9:30 pm

Sun = Sunday, January 22, 2017 (556 places).
Mon = Monday, January 23, 2017 (15 places).

UTC (GMT/Zulu)-time: Sunday, January 22, 2017 at 20:30:42

UTC is Coordinated Universal Time, GMT is Greenwich Mean Time.

Advertising